TVCC Catalog


Faculty and Staff

Janell Abston
Custodial Operations Coordinator

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Jennifer Ainsworth
CBWCL Secretary/ AHA Program Coordinator

Dawnita Anderson
Student Services Center Frontline Supervisor/Asst Coach Cross Country

Edwin Aronson
Athletic Director

BS Boise State University

Lauri Babcock
SRCI Educational Diagnostician

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University, MA Liberty University

Theresa Basford
Director of CTE and Special Projects

AAS Treasure Valley Community College, AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University, MS Capella University

Jann Bell

Suzanne Bergam
Financial Aid Advisor

Suzanne Bolyard
Developmental Ed Reading/Writing Instructor

BM University of Oregon, MTE Eastern Oregon University

Terry Bowers
Web Content Coordinator

BA Devry University

Carol Buttice
Academic Advising Coordinator

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University

Debra Cant
Adult Basic Education Math Instructor

AA Oregon Institute of Technology, BS Oregon State University, BS Eastern Oregon University, MEd University of Idaho

Samuel Castonguay
Science Instructor

MS University of Oregon

Merry Crawford
Caldwell Ctr Chukar Den Manager

Angela Dahlin
English Instructor

MA Oregon State University

Vern Davis
SRCI Construction Tech Prgrm Assist

Diahann Derrick
Financial Aid Associate Director

BBA Boise State University

Cynthia Feibert
Science Instructor

BS University of California, MA University of California

Ted Fink
Fine and Performing Arts Instructor

AA Ohlone Community College, BA Brooks Institute Photography, MS San Jose State University

Malya Forsberg
Student Svcs Cust Svcs Clerk


Dan Fuller
SRCI InterimTest Administrator

Dora Galan
Nursing Secretary

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Dennis Gill
English Instructor

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Western Oregon University, ME Eastern Oregon University

Randy Griffin
Vice President of Administrative Service

AS Treasure Valley Community College, BA Eastern Oregon State College

Terri Hansen
Office Assistant

AS Lane Community College

Carol Hernandez
IT Office Coordinator

Wally Ann Holcomb
Career Center Support Specialist

AAS Treasure Valley Community College

Terry Howard
Windows Systems Administrator

AS ITT, AS Treasure Valley Community College

Susan Iwasa
Nursing Instructor

BS Walla Walla University, MS Gonzaga University

Garth Johnson
SRCI ABSD Instructor

MA Brigham Young University

Arwyn Larson
Science Chair

MS Oregon State University

Abby Lee
Associate Vice President of College and Public Relations

BA Brigham Young University, MS Boise State University

Julie Lynch
SRCI Correction Education Coordinator

DIP Itt Technical Institute

Phillip Mahaffey
English Instructor

BA Hardin-Simmons University, MA Texas Tech University, MFA Eastern Washington University

Dustin Mason
Business and Computer Information Systems Chair

BA Boise State University, MA Nova Southeastern University

Linda McDowell
SRCI ABSD Instructor

BS Lewis-Clark State College, MS University of Idaho

Bonnie McGehee
Administrative Assistant

AS Treasure Valley Community College

Carrie Meek
Career Center / Testing Center Director

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University

Lisa Meyer
Foundation Secretary

BA North West College

Marcus Nichols
Natural Resources Instructor

BS Eastern Illinois University, MS Southern Illinois University

Yumiyo Okuda
Database Support Specialist

MA Portland State University

Vanessa Paulsen
Library Administrative Assistant

Michelle Potter
Physical Plant Daily Operations Manager

AA Treasure Valley Community College, MBA Eastern Oregon University, BS Eastern Oregon University

Nathan Rawlinson
Science Instructor

PhD Indiana University

Richard Reynolds
Science Instructor

BS Penn State University, MS Michigan State University, PhD University of Maryland

Patricia Rhodes
Math Instructor

BA Humboldt State University, MA University of California

Kjetil Rom
Bookstore Director

AA Boise State University, BBA Boise State University

Gina Roper
Administrative Assistant

AA Lassen Community College

James Schmid
SRCI ABSD Instructor

BIS School for International Training

Matthew Sheehan
IT Help Desk

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Kimberly Sigrah
SRCI Secretary

Tyson Smith
Industrial Education Instructor

AA College of Southern Idaho, BS University of Idaho

Nila Stephens
LMS Administrator

BA Judson University, MEd Concordia University - Portland

Kenneth Strickland
Supervising Electrician

MA State of Oregon, MA State of Idaho

Adolfo Suarez
Physical Plant Maintenance

AS Treasure Valley Community College

Ina Syphers
Business Instructor

BS Eastern Oregon University, MA Boise State University

Dorothy Tinkler
Natural Resources Instructor

BS University of Arizona, MA Boise State University, Ph.D Texas Technical University

Lacey Towers
Programs Coordinator

Robert Tucker
Business Instructor

BS, MBA Oregon State University, MA, PhD University of Idaho

Tamie Verbance
Nursing Instructor

MS Grand Canyon University

Molli Vineyard
Disabilities Coordinator and Retention Specialist

MA Eastern Oregon University

Renae Weber
Math Instructor

BS Oregon State University, MS Oregon State University, DEd University of Oregon

Deborah Wilson
SBDC Secretary

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Martin Wilson
SRCI Construction Technology Shop Supervisor

AS Linn Benton Community College, AS Linn Benton Community College

Tasha Wixom
Student Life Assistant

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Dana Young

MA Portland State University

Pamela Adams
SRCI ABSD Instructor

MEd University of Idaho

Edward Alves
Vice President of Academic Affairs

BS Arizona State University, MA-Ed University of Phoenix

Marsha Armstrong
Nursing Chair

AS Southern Oregon University, MN Oregon Health Sciences University

Bernie Babcock
Physical Plant/Housing Director

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon State College

Kent Banner
Business Instructor

BA Brigham Young University, MBA Portland State University

Darin Bell
Business Instructor

BS BYU-Hawaii, MBA Eastern Oregon University, CPA Oregon Board of Accounantcy

Candace Bell
Bookstore Clerk

Wade Black
Horse Production Instructor

BS, MS Montana State University

Greg Borman
Math Instructor

BS California State University Chico, MS University of Idaho

Jessica Breidinger
Criminal Justice/Social Science Instructor

BS Eastern Oregon University, MA Amridge University

Kevin Campbell
Industrial Education Instructor

AS Antelope Valley College

Scott Carpenter
Informational Technical Director

AS Grossmont Community College, BS American Sentinel Online

Justin Core
Student Programs Director

BS Eastern Washington University, MA George Fox University

Tanya Crawford
Health and Physical Ed Instructor


Linda Dart
Office Assistant

NA Humboldt State University, AA College of the Redwoods, Cert S. Lake Tahoe Community

Lori Delehant
Accounts Receivable/Agency Billing Clerk

Teresa Durkin
SRCI Instructor/Coordinator

BS Southwestern College

Sonya Feibert
Advising Specialist / Recruiter

Raul Flores
Student Services Customer Services Clerk

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Jayne Forwood
Advisor / Recruiter

AA Carl Sandburg Community College, BA Western Illinois University, MS Western Illinois University

Denise Furniss
Student Services Customer Service Clerk

Barbara Garrett
Library Assistant

AA University of South Colorado, BA Boise State University

James Gollyhorn
SRCI Building Construction Instructor

AA Lane Community College, BS University of Oregon, MEd Idaho State University, PhD/ABD Colorado State University

Gerry Hampshire
Social Science and Education Chair

AA Palomar Community College, BS, JD Western State University of Law, MA Boise State University

Meredith Harris
SRCI Department Secretary

Jared Higby
Agriculture Instructor

BS Colorado State University, MS Colorado State University

Claire Holderman
Spanish Instructor

MA University of Southern Mississippi

Rocky Ingalls
Database Administrator

NA Link's School of Business

Robert Jackson
Art Instructor

BS University of Oregon, MFA University of Puget Sound

Debbie Kriegh
Assistant Registrar

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Stephanie Laubacher
Fine and Performing Arts Secretary

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Dwight Lockett
Math Lab Supervisor

BS College of Idaho

Kathryn MacLean
SRCI Special Education Instructor

MA University of Phoenix

Daniel Mallory
SRCI ABSD Instructor

BA The College of Idaho, MBA Western Governors University

Leonard McCurdy
Automation and Control Systems Coordinator/Instructor

Travis McFetridge
Food Service and Student Conduct Coordinator

MBA George Fox University, BA George Fox University, AS Treasure Valley Community College

Michelle McKay
Interim Assoc.Vice President

Korey Mereness
Early Childhood Education Instructor

BA Boise State University, M.Ed University of Idaho

Tim Nguyen
Physical Plant Maintenance

Nicole Nicholson
Student Svcs Cust Svcs Clerk

Eve Palmer
Nursing Instructor

ASN Treasure Valley Community College, BSN Oregon Health Sciences University

Sandra Porter
Natural Resources and Agriculture Chair

BS University of Idaho, MS Colorado State University, AS Treasure Valley Community College

Keith Raab
Admissions/Financial Aid Director

BA Brigham Young University, MBA Northwest Nazarene University

Rebecca Replogle
Fine and Performing Arts Chair

BM University of Mississippi, MM University of Mississippi

Hugh Reynolds
Math Instructor

AA Lane Community College, BA University of Oregon, MS Washington State University

Kathleen Robinson
Dean of Outreach Services and Centers

BS Utah State University, MS Utah State University, PhD University of Wyoming

Sheryl Romans
CBWCL Program Manager

AS Treasure Valley Community College, BA Eastern Oregon University

Faith Salinas
Accounts Payable Clerk

Randy Seals
System Engineer

BA Northwest Nazarene University, MS Aspen University

Jeretta Shoemaker
Science Lab Coordinator


Debbie Skousen
Sociology Instructor

M.Ed. College of Idaho, NA College of Idaho

Mendy Stanford
Executive Director of Nursing and Allied Health

BSN Bozeman, MSN Univeristy of Phoenix

Aaron Strawser
Windows Systems Administrator

BA Northwest Nazarene University

William Strowd
Science Instructor

BS University of Idaho, MS University of Idaho

Aaron Sutton
Physical Education Instructor/Head Coach Baseball

MPE Idaho State University

Andrea Testi
SBDC and CBWCL Director

BA, MS State University of New York

Clayton Tolman
Physical Plant Grounds

Christina Trunnell

AA Treasure Valley Community College, MLis University of Washington, BA Eastern Oregon University

Melissa Vargas
English Instructor

B.A. Eastern Oregon University, M.A. Boise State University

Mary Anne Verigan
Payroll/Benefits Coordinator

Drake Wallick
Math Chair

BS Metropolitan State College, MA University of Idaho

Tara Williamson
Bookstore Clerk

Marc Wilson
English Chair

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Western Oregon University, MA Portland State University

Kerby Winters
Science Instructor

BS Idaho State University, MS Montana State University

Cathy Yasuda
Foundation Director

BS University of Oregon

Jeremy Yraguen
SRCI Interim Director

BS Lewis-Clark State College

Helpful Contacts

  • Advising: 541.881.5815
  • Admissions: 541.881.5811
  • Financial Aid: 541.881.5833
//hide submenu on mouseout with timeout