TVCC Catalog

Administration

Dana Young
President

MA Portland State University

Kevin Kimball
VP Administrative Services

Edward Alves
Vice President of Academic Affairs

BS Arizona State University, MA-Ed University of Phoenix

Michelle McKay
Interim Vice President of Student Services


Faculty and Staff

Janell Abston
Custodial Operations Coordinator

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Jennifer Ainsworth
DEL Secretary/ AHA Program Coordinator

Dawnita Anderson
Student Services Center Frontline Supervisor/Asst Coach Cross Country

Edwin Aronson
Athletic Director

BS Boise State University

Lauri Babcock
SRCI Educational Diagnostician

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University, MA Liberty University

Dominique Banner
Instructor Math

Danyele Jansen van Beek
Oregon Promise Advisor

AS Lewis-Clark State College, BS Lewis-Clark State College

Jann Bell
ABSD Coordinator/Instructor

Wade Black
Horse Production Instructor

BS, MS Montana State University

Greg Borman
Math Instructor

BS California State University Chico, MS University of Idaho

Jessica Breidinger
Criminal Justice/Social Science Instructor

BS Eastern Oregon University, MA Amridge University, Ph.D Amridge University

Kevin Campbell
Industrial Education Instructor

AS Antelope Valley College

Samuel Castonguay
Science Instructor

MS University of Oregon

Christina Coyne
SRCI ABSD Instructor

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BA Eastern Oregon University

Katherine Creech
Department Secretary

Vern Davis
SRCI Construction Tech Prgrm Assist

Diahann Derrick
Director of Financial Aid

Bachelors Boise State University

Debra Enright
Adult Basic Education Math Instructor

AA Oregon Institute of Technology, BS Oregon State University, BS Eastern Oregon University, MEd University of Idaho

Ted Fink
Art/Photography Instructor

AA Ohlone Community College, BA Brooks Institute Photography, MS San Jose State University

Malya Forsberg
Enrollment Specialist

AA TVCC, AAOT Treasure Valley Community College

Eve Foster-Spenner
Nursing Instructor

ASN Treasure Valley Community College, BSN Oregon Health Sciences University

Dora Galan
Nursing Secretary

AA Treasure Valley Community College

James Gollyhorn
SRCI Building Construction Instructor

AA Lane Community College, BS University of Oregon, MEd Idaho State University, Certificat Willamette Valley Carpentry Apprenticeship Trainin, PhD/ABD Colorado State University

Gerry Hampshire
Social Science and Education Chair

AA Palomar Community College, BS, JD Western State University of Law, MA Boise State University

Terri Hansen
Caldwell Office Asst

AS Lane Community College

Meredith Harris
SRCI Department Secretary

Calvin Hiatt
Recruiter and CTE Advisor

Wally Ann Holcomb
Testing Center Coordinator

AAS Treasure Valley Community College

Terry Howard
Windows System Administrator

AS ITT, AS Treasure Valley Community College

Susan Iwasa
Nursing Instructor

BS Walla Walla University, MS Gonzaga University

Garth Johnson
SRCI ABSD Instructor

MA Brigham Young University

David Koehler
Institutional Reseacher

Penny Lancaster
Supplemental Instruction Leader

Stephanie Laubacher
Fine and Performing Arts Secretary

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Dwight Lockett
Math Lab Supervisor

BS College of Idaho

Julie Lynch
SRCI Correction Education Coordinator

DIP Itt Technical Institute

Phillip Mahaffey
English Instructor

BA Hardin-Simmons University, MA Texas Tech University, MFA Eastern Washington University

Dustin Mason
Business and Computer Information Systems Chair

BA Boise State University, MA Nova Southeastern University

Travis McFetridge
Residence Life, Food Service and Student Conduct Coordinator

MBA George Fox University, BA George Fox University, AS Treasure Valley Community College

Lisa Meyer
Foundation Secretary

BA North West College

Tim Nguyen
Physical Plant Maintenance

Yumiyo Okuda
Institutional Reseacher/Data Analyst

MA Portland State University

Michelle Potter
Physical Plant Daily Operations Coordinator

AA Treasure Valley Community College, MBA Eastern Oregon University, BS Eastern Oregon University

Nathan Rawlinson
Science Instructor

PhD Indiana University

Richard Reynolds
Math Instructor

BS Penn State University, MS Michigan State University, PhD University of Maryland

Kjetil Rom
Bookstore Director

AA Boise State University, BBA Boise State University

Gina Roper
Administrative Assistant

AA Lassen Community College

Faith Salinas
Accounts Payable Clerk

Randy Seals
System Engineer

BA Northwest Nazarene University, MS Aspen University

Jeretta Shoemaker
Science Lab Coordinator

BS BSU

Debbie Skousen
Sociology Instructor

M.Ed. College of Idaho, NA College of Idaho

Mendy Stanford
Director of Nursing and Allied Health

BSN Bozeman, MSN Univeristy of Phoenix

Aaron Strawser
Windows Systems Administrator

BA Northwest Nazarene University

Adolfo Suarez
Physical Plant Maintenance

AS Treasure Valley Community College

Ina Syphers
Business Instructor

BS Eastern Oregon University, MA Boise State University

Clayton Tolman
Physical Plant Grounds Lead

Melissa Vargas
English Instructor

B.A. Eastern Oregon University, M.A. Boise State University

Tamie Verbance
Nursing Instructor

MS Grand Canyon University

Molli Vineyard
Director of Disabilities, Testing and Intervention

MA Eastern Oregon University

Renae Weber
Math Instructor

BS Oregon State University, MS Oregon State University, DEd University of Oregon

Deborah Wilson
SBDC Secretary

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Martin Wilson
SRCI Construction Technology Shop Supervisor

AS Linn Benton Community College, AS Linn Benton Community College

Tasha Wixom
Advisor-Recruiter

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Pamela Adams
SRCI ABSD Instructor

MEd University of Idaho

Marsha Armstrong
Nursing Faculty

AS Southern Oregon University, MN Oregon Health Sciences University

Bernie Babcock
Director of Physical Plant/Security

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon State College

Kent Banner
Business Faculty

BA Brigham Young University, MBA Portland State University

Theresa Basford
Director of CTE and Special Projects

AAS Treasure Valley Community College, AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University, MS Capella University

Darin Bell
Business Faculty

BS BYU-Hawaii, MBA Eastern Oregon University, CPA Oregon Board of Accounantcy

Suzanne Bergam
Financial Aid Advisor

Suzanne Bolyard
Developmental Ed Reading/Writing Instructor

BM University of Oregon, MTE Eastern Oregon University

Terry Bowers
Web Content Coordinator

BA Devry University

Carol Buttice
Academic Advising Coordinator

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Eastern Oregon University

Scott Carpenter
Director of Information Support Services

AS Grossmont Community College, BS American Sentinel Online

Justin Core
Director of Student Programs

BS Eastern Washington University, MA George Fox University

Tanya Crawford
Health and Physical Ed Instructor

BA EOU, MA EOU

Linda Dart
Office Assistant

NA Humboldt State University, AA College of the Redwoods, Cert S. Lake Tahoe Community

Lori Delehant
Accounts Receivable/Agency Billing Clerk

Teresa Durkin
Warner Creek Instructor/Coordinator

BS Southwestern College

Cynthia Feibert
Biology Instructor

BS University of California, MA University of California

Raul Flores
Enrollment Specialist

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Jayne Forwood
Advisor-Recruiter, Caldwell

AA Carl Sandburg Community College, BA Western Illinois University, MS Western Illinois University

Dan Fuller
SRCI InterimTest Administrator

Dennis Gill
English Instructor

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Western Oregon University, ME Eastern Oregon University

Shirley Haidle
Chief Financial Officer

Ronald Hanks
Executive Director of CTE

BA California State University, MEd University of Phoenix

Lisa Hansen
Asst Comptroller

Carol Hernandez
IT Office Coordinator

AAS Treasure Valley Community College, AAS Treasure Valley Community College

Jared Higby
Agriculture Instructor

BS Colorado State University, MS Colorado State University

Claire Holderman
Spanish Instructor

MA University of Southern Mississippi

Rocky Ingalls
Associate Director Financial Aid

NA Link's School of Business

Robert Jackson
Art Instructor

BS University of Oregon, MFA University of Puget Sound

Debbie Kriegh
Registrar

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Arwyn Larson
Science Chair

MS Oregon State University

Abby Lee
Associate Vice President of College and Public Relations

BA Brigham Young University, MS Boise State University

Steve Lomax
Library Technician

Kathryn MacLean
SRCI Special Education Instructor

MA University of Phoenix

Daniel Mallory
SRCI ABSD Instructor

BA The College of Idaho, MBA Western Governors University

Linda McDowell
SRCI ABSD Instructor

BS Lewis-Clark State College, MS University of Idaho

Bonnie McGehee
Administrative Assistant

AS Treasure Valley Community College

Christy McNeal
Part-time Instructor

Sage Mwiinga
Enrollment Mgmt Director

Master's George Fox Unversity

Marcus Nichols
Natural Resources Instructor

BS Eastern Illinois University, MS Southern Illinois University

Sandra Porter
Natural Resources and Agriculture Chair

BS University of Idaho, MS Colorado State University, AS Treasure Valley Community College

Carol Proctor
Instructor Nursing part-time

Rebecca Replogle
Fine and Performing Arts Chair

BM University of Mississippi, MM University of Mississippi

Hugh Reynolds
Math Instructor

AA Lane Community College, BA University of Oregon, MS Washington State University

Sheryl Romans
Program Manager - Extended Learning

AS Treasure Valley Community College, BA Eastern Oregon University

Timothy Rosandick
Interim Dean

James Schmid
SRCI ABSD Instructor

BIS School for International Training

Matthew Sheehan
IT Help Desk

AA Treasure Valley Community College

Kimberly Sigrah
SRCI Secretary

Tyson Smith
Industrial Education Instructor

AA College of Southern Idaho, BS University of Idaho

Nila Stephens
Business Faculty

BA Judson University, MEd Concordia University - Portland

Kenneth Strickland
Supervising Electrician

MA State of Oregon, MA State of Idaho

Aaron Sutton
Physical Education Instructor/Head Baseball Coach

MPE Idaho State University

Andrea Testi
SBDC and CBWCL Director

BA, MS State University of New York

Christina Trunnell
Librarian

AA Treasure Valley Community College, MLis University of Washington, BA Eastern Oregon University

Audrey Vega
Help Desk Technician

Mary Anne Verigan
Payroll/Benefits Clerk

Drake Wallick
Math Chair

BS Metropolitan State College, MA University of Idaho

Tara Williamson
Bookstore Clerk

Marc Wilson
English Chair

AA Treasure Valley Community College, BS Western Oregon University, MA Portland State University

Kerby Winters
Science Instructor

BS Idaho State University, MS Montana State University

Cathy Yasuda
Foundation Director

BS University of Oregon

Jeremy Yraguen
SRCI Interim Director

BS Lewis-Clark State College


Helpful Contacts

  • Advising: 541.881.5815
  • Admissions: 541.881.5811
  • Financial Aid: 541.881.5833
//hide submenu on mouseout with timeout